Boat ramps by Florida county

2,408 open ramps across Florida's 67 counties.

Florida counties
Alachua County18157323
Baker County50118
Bay County614216490
Bradford County54336
Brevard County7863101,169
Broward County7254331,061
Calhoun County98749
Charlotte County272114330
Citrus County352117502
Clay County19137178
Collier County36153520
Columbia County107740
DeSoto County75597
Dixie County272316171
Duval County736515695
Escambia County503519631
Flagler County16143157
Franklin County702525315
Gadsden County115650
Gilchrist County16121093
Glades County221915550
Gulf County242118244
Hamilton County1511565
Hardee County93139
Hendry County885187
Hernando County2069160
Highlands County574938512
Hillsborough County49158453
Holmes County88446
Indian River County292610533
Jackson County282212232
Jefferson County1313437
Lafayette County16141077
Lake County795124698
Lee County70388702
Leon County312215171
Levy County231415236
Liberty County23101474
Madison County159337
Manatee County34308302
Marion County553111519
Martin County322911436
Miami-Dade County5124151,057
Monroe County532716480
Nassau County13129209
Okaloosa County512113316
Okeechobee County1094369
Orange County40224328
Osceola County25208225
Palm Beach County7247191,581
Pasco County26182257
Pinellas County7949141,531
Polk County151107321,081
Putnam County312717252
Santa Rosa County574629487
Sarasota County59472473
Seminole County1897135
St. Johns County382817235
St. Lucie County262311247
Sumter County171110150
Suwannee County1613584
Taylor County382911267
Union County55428
Volusia County916919844
Wakulla County39813217
Walton County443118218
Washington County534831243